Achevement in Sports 2016-2017 in Zonal, Inter Zonal, National, CBSE Cluster, D.A.V. National Sports, Delhi State Sports Competitions.
|
Sports Record 2016-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
1 |
Zonals Football Competition(Junior Boys) |
SBV, Jheel Khuranja |
Chetan Bhaguna |
X |
1st Rank |
|
Sidhanth Kumar |
X |
|
Srithik Walia |
X |
|
Mohd. Faiz |
X |
|
Mukul Bhaskar |
X |
|
Moazzam |
X |
|
Simarpreet |
X |
|
Anurag |
X |
|
Garvit |
X |
|
Priyansh Gautam |
X |
|
Prashant |
X |
|
Tushar Taneja |
X |
|
Yogansh Bhaskar |
VIII |
|
Rakshit |
VIII |
|
Karan Bohra |
X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
2 |
Zonals Football Competition(Senior Boys) |
SBV, Jheel Khuranja |
Vikrant Sharma |
XII |
1st Rank |
|
Vishal Gupta |
XII |
|
Aarush Gangal |
XII |
|
Priyansh Gupta |
XII |
|
Harsh Rawat |
XII |
|
Divesh Gautam |
XII |
|
Milind Bhandari |
XII |
|
Gurvinder Singh |
XII |
|
Vishal Davar |
XI |
|
Kshitej Malhotra |
XI |
|
Harshit Singh |
XII |
|
Dhananjay |
XII |
|
Akash Choudhary |
XII |
|
Abhishek Nautiyal |
XI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
3 |
Zonals Throwball Competition(Senior Boys) |
SBV, Jheel Khuranja |
Chetan Singh |
XII |
2nd Rank |
|
Mohd. Farhan |
XII |
|
Deepanshu |
XII |
|
Rishabh Rawat |
XII |
|
Rishabh Arora |
XII |
|
Vikas Sharma |
XII |
|
Shubhankar Choudhary |
XI |
|
Tushar Gulati |
XI |
|
Shivam Gupta |
XII |
|
Sahil Sharma |
XII |
|
Nitin Kumar |
XII |
|
Shashank Mahajan |
XII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
4 |
Zonals Throwball Competition(Sub-Junior Boys) |
SBV, Jheel Kharunja |
Anubhav Kumar |
VIII |
1st Rank |
|
Armaan Adil |
VIII |
|
Akshit Mishra |
VIII |
|
Harsh Nandan |
VIII |
|
Aditya Verma |
VIII |
|
Sujal Sethi |
VIII |
|
Kalp Pandey |
VIII |
|
Chinmay Sharma |
VIII |
|
Ishaan Sharma |
VIII |
|
Bhavya Dhir |
VIII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
5 |
Zonals handball Competition(Senior Boys) |
SBV, Jheel Kharunja |
Chetan Singh |
XII |
3rd Rank |
|
Mohd. Farhan |
XII |
|
Vikas Sharma |
XII |
|
Deepanshu |
XII |
|
Shubhankar Choudhary |
XI |
|
Vishal Davar |
XI |
|
Kshiteiej Malhotra |
XI |
|
Vanshak Aggarwal |
XII |
|
Sanyam Bajaj |
XI |
|
Abhay Arora |
XII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
6 |
Zonals Handball Competition(Girls) |
LPS P.D. Vihar |
Chahat Kataria |
XI |
3rd Rank |
|
Riya Sharma |
X |
|
Apoorva Gulati |
IX |
|
Durva Joshi |
XI |
|
Jagriti |
XI |
|
Shreya |
X |
|
Himani |
IX |
|
Akanksha Bhutani |
X |
|
Pragyatmika |
VIII |
|
Sanjana |
X |
|
Anupama Bhardwaj |
XI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
7 |
Zonal Cross Country |
SBV, Rani Garden |
Chahat kataria |
XI |
3rd Rank |
|
Anupama Bhardwaj |
X |
2nd Rank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
8 |
62nd National School Games (SGFI) Tchoukball |
Goa |
Shubhankar Choudhary |
XI |
Participation |
|
Chetan Singh |
XII |
Participation |
|
Apoorva Gulati |
IX |
Participation |
|
Anupama |
XI |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
9 |
62nd National School Games (SGFI) Rifel Shooting |
Hydrabad |
Rishi Singh |
VII |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
10 |
Zonal Athletic Meet (Senior) |
SBV, Jheel Kharunja |
Rakshit Jabali |
VIII |
3rd |
|
Anupama Bhardwaj |
XI |
2nd |
|
Chahat Kataria |
XI |
3rd |
|
Durva Joshi |
XI |
3rd |
|
Divanya |
XII |
3rd |
|
Anupama Bhardwaj |
XI |
3rd |
|
Chahat Kataria |
XI |
3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
11 |
Zonal Athletic Meet (1 to 5) |
SBV, Jheel Kharunja |
Poonam |
1st |
1st |
|
Vishakha |
2nd |
2nd |
|
Bhoomi |
3rd |
3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
12 |
Interzonal Football Competition(JUNIOR) Boys |
Chhatrasal Stadium |
Chetan Bhaguna |
X |
Participation |
|
Sidhanth Kumar |
X |
Participation |
|
Srithik Walia |
X |
Participation |
|
Mohd. Faiz |
X |
Participation |
|
Mukul Bhaskar |
X |
Participation |
|
Moazzam |
X |
Participation |
|
Simarpreet |
X |
Participation |
|
Anurag |
X |
Participation |
|
Garvit |
X |
Participation |
|
Priyansh Gautam |
X |
Participation |
|
Prashant |
X |
Participation |
|
Tushar Taneja |
X |
Participation |
|
Yogansh Bhaskar |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Rakshit |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Karan Bohra |
X |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
13 |
Inter Zonals Football Competition(Senior Boys) |
Chhatrasal Stadium |
Vikrant Sharma |
XII |
Participation |
Vishal Gupta |
XII |
Participation |
Aarush Gangal |
XII |
Participation |
Priyansh Gupta |
XII |
Participation |
Harsh Rawat |
XII |
Participation |
Divesh Gautam |
XII |
Participation |
Milind Bhandari |
XII |
Participation |
Gurvinder Singh |
XII |
Participation |
Vishal Davar |
XI |
Participation |
Kshitej Malhotra |
XI |
Participation |
Harshit Singh |
XII |
Participation |
Dhananjay |
XII |
Participation |
Akash Choudhary |
XII |
Participation |
Abhishek Nautiyal |
XI |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
14 |
Inter Zonals Throwball Competition(Sub-junior Boys) |
Chhatrasal Stadium |
Anubhav Kumar |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Armaan Adil |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Akshit Mishra |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Harsh Nandan |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Aditya Verma |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Sujal Sethi |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Kalp Pandey |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Chinmay Sharma |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Ishaan Sharma |
VIII |
Participation |
|
Bhavya Dhir |
VIII |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
1 |
Delhi State Judo Competition 2017 |
Talkatora Indoor stadium |
Maitreyi Joshi |
III |
2nd |
|
Raghav Joshi |
VII |
3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
1 |
CBSE Cluster 2017 |
Convent of Gagan Bharti |
Pranvi Sharma |
V |
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
1 |
DAV Sports 2016-17 (BOXING) |
Dada Dev Boxing Academy |
Kunal Gupta |
XII |
1st |
|
Kunal Suneja |
XI |
2nd |
|
Deepanshu |
XII |
2nd |
|
Rachit Kanthwal |
XI |
3rd |
|
|
Vasul Gupta |
XI |
3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DAV Sports 2016-17 (Rifel/Shooting) |
Hansraj College |
Rishi Sharma |
VII |
1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No |
NAME OF THE EVENT |
CONDUCTED AT |
NAME |
CLASS |
POSITION |
1 |
DAV National Sports 2016-17 |
Mahamaya Stadium, Ghaziabad |
Kunal Gupta |
XII |
Participation |
|
Kunal Suneja |
XI |
Participation |
|
Deepanshu |
XII |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DAV National Sports 2016-17 |
Mahamaya Stadium, Ghaziabad |
Rishi Sharma |
VII |
Participation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|