logo
Smt. Swarn Lata Sethi DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mausam Vihar, Delhi 110051
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2018
January
February
 
» 2017
October
November
March
January
August
 
» 2016
March
 
» 2014
September
June
December
Inter school Achievements Back to Achievement Page

Date

Name of the Event

Conducted At

Name of the Competition

Names of Participants

Class

Achievement

 

20.04.2017

KRITI

DAV, Ashok Vihar

Vocal Junior Bhajan Competition

Aayan Waris

V

First position

 

Caricature

Pankhuri Garg

VII

Second Position 

 

 Ad Mad Show

Dhruv Singh & Gaurav Nag

VIII

  Second Position

 

Swar Sudha (Light Classical)

Yash Jain

IX

  Consolation Prize 

 

Life Hack

Vanshika Dogra & Diya Gupta

V

 Consolation Prize

 

26.04.2017

UBHARTE HASTAKSHAR

Suraj Bhan DAV Public School, Vasant Vihar

Light Solo Singing

Sanskriti Tiwari

XI

Third Position

 

Turn Coat

Naman Jain

X

 Third Position

 

Creative Writing

Aryan Pandit

IX

  Third Position

 

29.04.2017

VEETHIKAN

DAV, Pratap Vihar

Folk Dance

 Gauri  Purva,                Disha Jha,  Simmi Tripathi,       Medha Pandey,  Ayushi Bhardwaj,  Aadya Arora,  Smriti Khanor ,  Priyanka Sharma, Tripti ,Lipika Arya

IX

First Prize 

 

Ghazal Solo Singing

Sanskriti Tiwari

XI

 Second Position

 

Pop Up Card Making

Pankhuri Garg

VII

  Second Position

 

29.04.2017

ECOSEMINAR 2017-18

Hillwoods Academy, Preet Vihar

Mime Act

Medha Singh

X

First Position

 

Theme - Conserving Environment

 Sushant Mehta

 

Mitul Gupta

 

 Ankit Kumar

 

Anurag Kumar

 

Komya Khurana

 
 

06.05.2017

PULSE 2017

Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hopsital Marg

Jhankar

(i)Anushruti

II

Third Position

 
 

(ii)Pratishtha

III

 

Online events on 11.8.17 and Offline events on 25.8.17

EFFUSION TECHSTA 2017

DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar

Qualified in first round of Mind Marathon

Satyam Kumar Pandey

VII

Qualified first round

 

Ishaan Singh

VIII

 
 

Rang Dhara- Dramatisation of a story

1. Aryan

X

Second Position 

 

2. Auchitya

 

3. Aditya

 

4. Puneet

 

5. Vasu

 

6. Ishaan

 

7. Lakshay

 

8. Dev

 

9. Mayank

 

10. Manv

 

Music Bollywood Medley

1. Shreya Sharma

XI

Second Position 

 

2. Moazzam Farooque

XI

 

3. Rajat Verma

XI

 

4. Disha Sharma

X

 

5. Dhruv Kaushik

IX

 

6. Aayush Thankur

X

 

7. Aditya Jha

X

 

8. Aaryan

IX

 

9. Nishant Chahal

VIII

 

10. Mohit

X

 

Weave d Web

Tarandeep

XI

Qualified first round

 

Prajwal

 

 

KALA PARV 2017

TheHeritage School, Gurugram

Dress Designing Competition

Jaspreet Kaur

XII

First Position

 

Aastha Kohli

 

20.7.17 & 21.7.17

International Young Filmmakers' Festival

Expressions India

Short Filmmaking Competition

Prachi Dhawan

XII

Appreciated as Best Participation Film

 

Anjali Chauhan

 

Prateek Singh

 

Vishakha Singh

 

Anupama Bharadwaj

 

Esha Singh

 

Rajat Verma

XI

 

Aditya Jain

 

4.5.17 till 6.5.17

GDGPS MUN

G D Goenka Public School

Model United Nations

Apoorva Gupta

XII

Best Honarary Award

 

Rounak Verma

XI

Appreciated by Chairperson