logo
Smt. Swarn Lata Sethi DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mausam Vihar, Delhi 110051
Latest News  
 
Faculty  
TEACHING STAFF FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
SR NO NAME OF FACULTY DESIGNATION SUBJECT
1 MS. ALKA SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY & HOD SR. SEC. DEPT.
2 MS. ALPANA KAPOOR PGT COMMERCE
3 MS. RASHMI BARGOTI PGT PHYSICS
4 MS. ROOPA SETHI PGT ECONOMICS & HOD SEC. DEPT
5 MS. NAVITA ARYA PGT

ENGLISH &

TEACHER INCHARGE

6 MR. DHARMENDER KUMAR PGT

PHYSICAL EDUCATION &

TRANSPORT INCHARGE

7 MS. MANJUL MALHOTRA PGT FASHION STUDIES
8 MS. VAISHALI AGGARWAL PGT BIO TECHNOLOGY
9 MS. HIMALI BANSAL PGT MATHEMATICS
10 MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA PGT BIOLOGY
11 MS. BINDU DUTT PGT MATHEMATICS
12 MS. DIVYA JYOTI PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
13 MS. MEENU BHATIA PGT ENGLISH 
14 MS. PRAVEENA NAIR PGT CHEMISTRY 
15 MS. DEEPIKA PGT COMMERCE
16 MS. ANITA GANGAL PGT ENGLISH
17 MS. USHA ARORA PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
18 MS. KANIKA SOOD PGT MASS MEDIA STUDIES
19 MS. RASHMI SAHIL PGT COMMERCE
20 MS NAVITA GUPTA PGT PHYSICS
21 Dr KAVITA KAPOOR PGT HINDI
22 MS ADITI BHARDWAJ PGT PSYCHOLOGY/COUNSELLOR
23 MS. ANITA SHARMA TGT ART EDUCATION
24 MS. INDU MISHRA TGT GEOGRAPHY
25 MS. BHAGWATI SHARMA TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION & BAGPIPER BAND
26 MS. MEENA SHARMA TGT HINDI
27 MS. JYOTI BERY TGT MATHEMATICS & HOD (III-VII)
28 MS. SUNITA BHARDWAJ TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
29 MS. VARSHA AGGARWAL TGT SANSKRIT
30 MS. RITU KUMAR TGT MATHEMATICS
31 MS. HEMLATA PANDEY TGT FRENCH
32 MS. MONICA VERMA TGT HINDI
33 MS. GUNJAN KAPOOR TGT SCIENCE
34 MS. SALONI JAGOTA TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
35 MS. PRIYANKA MAHESH KUMAR TGT SCIENCE & EVS
36 MS. JATINDER DHIMAN TGT ENGLISH
37 MS. CHARU PRABHAKAR TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
38 MS. GEETA KAUR TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
39 MS. SHWETA CHHABRA TGT MATHEMATICS
40 MS. SEEMA RANI TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
41 MS. RAKHI SARKAR TGT MUSIC & DANCE
42 MS. NISHTHA AGARWAL TGT SCIENCE
43 MS. RASHMI RAMACHANDRAN TGT ENGLISH
44 MS SUMAN KUMARI TGT MATHEMATICS
45 MS SHALINI RATHI TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
46 MS. UDIT PRAGYA TGT LIFE SKILLS
47 MR AYUSH KUMAR TGT MUSIC
48 MS NIRUPAMA TGT SPECIAL EDUCATOR
49 MS VANDANA CHAUHAN TGT SPECIAL EDUCATOR
50 MS. SWATI PAL PRT SANSKRIT
51 MS. ANJALI SEEM PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
52 MS. RENU GUPTA PRT EVS &  MATHEMATICS
53 MS. RACHNA KASHYAP PRT ENGLISH
54 MS. PAYAL AHUJA PRT SCIENCE
55 MS. MAMTA SAHNI PRT ENGLISH & EVS
56 MS. RAGINI GUPTA PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
57 MS. DIMPLE THUKRAL PRT MATHEMATICS
58 MS. RENU VATS PRT GENERAL
59 MS. SHANTA PRT YOGA
60 MS. PARUL CHADDHA PRT ENGLISH & EVS
61 MS. SEEMA GUPTA PRT EVS
62 MS. ANURADHA RANA PRT ENGLISH
63 MS. MILI KUMAR PRT HINDI
64 MS. ROBIN GUPTA PRT MATHEMATICS
65 MS. KANIKA BATRA PRT GENERAL
66 MS. RASHMI BANSAL PRT GENERAL
67 MS. NEHA KHURANA PRT FRENCH
68 MS. SHEFALI KUMARI PRT DHARAM SHIKSHA
69 MS. VEENU SHARMA PRT MATHEMATICS
70 MS. RITU PANDIT PRT MUSIC
71 MS. PRERNA KHERA PRT ENGLISH & EVS
72 MS. CHARU BHOLA PRT MATHEMATICS & EVS
73 MS.MEENU MANOCHA PRT EVS & MATHEMATICS
74 MS. BHARTI TANEJA PRT HINDI
75 MS. NEHA JAGGI PRT SANSKRIT
76 MS. MEENAKSHI RANGAR PRT EVS & MATHEMATICS
77 MR. FANISH KR RAHANGDALE PRT MUSIC
78 MS. URVASHI RAI PRT SCIENCE & EVS
79 MS. JASKIRAN DHIMAN PRT GENERAL
80 MS. MEENAKSHI PRT HINDI
81 MS. SHAVETA NAGPAL PRT ENGLISH & EVS
82 MS. NEHA BHATIA PRT FRENCH
83 MS. PRIYA JUNEJA PRT MATHEMATICS
84 MS. SHIKHA SINGHAL PRT MATHEMATICS
85 MS. RICHA PURI PRT SCIENCE
86 MS. ANU GULATI PRT GENERAL
87 MS. DILPREET KAUR PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
88 MS. UPMA GOYAL PRT HINDI
89 MS. PRATIBHA DUTTA PRT ENGLISH
90 MS. SONIA PRT ENGLISH
91 MS. DIVYA BHATIA PRT GENERAL
92 MS. SHRUTI GUPTA PRT GENERAL
93 MS. JAGRITI BHUTANI PRT GENERAL
94 MS. SUSHMITA PRT GENERAL
95 MS SHWETA VERMA PRT GENERAL
96 MS SURJEET KAUR PRT GENERAL
97 MS. VARSHA BANSAL Nursery Teacher SOCIAL SCIENCE
98 MS. SUNITA MAINI Nursery Teacher NTT & HOD (NUR- II)
99 MS. DEEPIKA CHOUDHARY Nursery Teacher GENERAL
100 MS. VANDANA KAPOOR Nursery Teacher HINDI & DHARAM SHIKSHA
101 MS. SANJEETA MATHUR Nursery Teacher ART EDUCATION
102 MS. ARUNA SHARMA Nursery Teacher GENERAL
103 MS. POONAM CHOPRA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
104 MS. GEETA KALRA Nursery Teacher HINDI & TRANSPORT INCHARGE
105 MS. RITU MEHRA Nursery Teacher WORK EX
106 MS. MEENU TANDON Nursery Teacher NURSERY
107 MS. VISHAKHA V. RAWAT Nursery Teacher NURSERY
108 MS. ARCHNA RUSTAGI Nursery Teacher NURSERY
109 MS. SHALINI MEHROTRA  Nursery Teacher NURSERY
110 MS BHAWNA HARIT Nursery Teacher NURSERY
111 MS. LATA GOGIA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
112 MS. SUBHAVNA AGGARWAL Nursery Teacher NURSERY
113 MS. AMANPREET KAUR Nursery Teacher NURSERY
114 MS. SWATI VERMA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
115 MS. DEEPA ARORA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
116 MS. VARSHA GUPTA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
117 MS. RINKI PANDEY Nursery Teacher NURSERY
118 MS. SUCHIKA SHARMA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
119 MS. SUVIDHA ARORA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
120 MS. POOJA SINGH Nursery Teacher NURSERY
121 MS. BHAVNA KOHLI Nursery Teacher NURSERY
122 MS. SARIKA KHURANA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
123 MS. POONAM SOI Nursery Teacher NURSERY
124 MS. DEEPIKA  Nursery Teacher NURSERY