logo
Smt. Swarn Lata Sethi DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mausam Vihar, Delhi 110051
Latest News  
 

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAMVIHAR, DELHI

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAMVIHAR, DELHI

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MESSENGERS OFPEACE

SLSDAV

MESSENGERS OFPEACE

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Silver Jubilee

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR, DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR, DELHI

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR,DELHI

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAUSAM VIHAR,DELHI

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS

SLS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SILVER JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS

PM SH. NARENDRA MODI

SLSDAV MAUSAM VIHAR

PM SH. NARENDRA MODI

SCHOOL GIRLS BAGPIPER BAND

SLSDAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SCHOOL GIRLS BAGPIPER BAND

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

SLSDAV

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

SLSDAV M V

DR.S.RADHAKRISHNANAWARD

SLSDAV M V

SLSDAV M V

STATE TEACHER'SAWARD

SLSDAV M V

SLSDAV M V

DR.S.RADHAKRISHNANAWARD

SLSDAV M V

SLSDAV M V

TEACHER'S AWARD

SLSDAV M V

SLSDAV M V

TEACHER'S AWARD

SLSDAV M V
About Our School

Smt. Swarn Lata Sethi D.A.V.Public School (Sr. Secondary) under the aegis of D.A.V. College Managing Committee,
Read More

Principal Message

 I am pleased to address you all in 27th year of school.  Read More

Happy Birthday

29/03/2010
Name : Bhavya Sharma
Father Name : Vivek Sharma
Mother Name : Prarthna Sharma
Class :1 | Section : C

29/03/2010
Name : Shivansh Bansal
Father Name : Ashish Bansal
Mother Name : Shikha Bansal
Class :1 | Section : C

29/03/2010
Name : shreya Aggarwal
Father Name : Sachin Aggarwal
Mother Name : Shama Aggarwal
Class :1 | Section : C

27/03/2010
Name : ARJUN MALIK
Father Name : Mr.DEEPAK MALIK
Mother Name : Mrs.KOMAL MALIK
Class :1 | Section : F

28/03/2009
Name : DHAIRYA AGGARWAL
Father Name : ANKUR AGGARWAL
Mother Name : DOLLY AGGARWAL
Class :2 | Section : A

30/03/2009
Name : AKSHAY MULTANIA
Father Name : AMIT KR MULTANIA
Mother Name : SAVITA MULTANIA
Class :2 | Section : B

29/03/2008
Name : DEVANSH BANSAL
Father Name : HEMANSHU BANSAL
Mother Name : SOMYA BANSAL
Class :3 | Section : A

30/03/2007
Name : MUDIT MEHTA
Father Name : MANOJ MEHTA
Mother Name : POOJA MEHTA
Class :3 | Section : B

30/03/2008
Name : RIYA NAIB
Father Name : PAWAN NAIB
Mother Name : SHALINI NAIB
Class :3 | Section : B

31/03/2008
Name : RIDHIMA AGGARWAL
Father Name : VIVEK KUMAR AGGARWAL
Mother Name : SHWETA AGGARWAL
Class :3 | Section : C

29/03/2007
Name : HIMANSHI KATHURIA
Father Name : RAKESH KATHURIA
Mother Name : SANYA KATHURIA
Class :4 | Section : B

30/03/2005
Name : VANSHIKA JAIN
Father Name : SANDEEP JAIN
Mother Name : AMITA JAIN
Class :5 | Section : B

29/03/2006
Name : DAKSH MEHRA
Father Name : MANOJ MEHRA
Mother Name : MAMTA MEHRA
Class :5 | Section : D

27/03/2006
Name : SUKIRTI SHRIVASTAV
Father Name : RAMESH SHRIVASTAV
Mother Name : LEKHA SHRIVASTAV
Class :5 | Section : E

27/03/2004
Name : AAYUSH KHANEJA
Father Name : MR. CHANDER PRAKASH KHANEJA
Mother Name : MS. SONAL KHANEJA
Class :7 | Section : A

27/03/2004
Name : CHANPREET SINGH
Father Name : LATE GURPREET SINGH
Mother Name : RAVINDER KAUR
Class :7 | Section : B

29/03/2004
Name : DHRUV KAUSHIK
Father Name : D.K. SHARMA
Mother Name : KIRAN SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : D

30/03/2003
Name : RAGHAV GUPTA
Father Name : DEEPAK GUPTA
Mother Name : ARPANA GUPTA
Class :7 | Section : D

29/03/2004
Name : SHUBH MITTAL
Father Name : PARDEEP AGARWAL
Mother Name : RACHNA AGARWAL
Class :7 | Section : D

28/03/2000
Name : MANISHA SHARMA
Father Name : PAWAN SHARMA
Mother Name : RITU SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : A

28/03/2000
Name : DHEERAJ
Father Name : ANAND PRAKASH
Mother Name : DEVENDER KAUR
Class :10 | Section : A

31/03/2000
Name : ARCHANA
Father Name : SUBODH SINGH
Mother Name : POONAM POONAM
Class :10 | Section : C

31/03/2001
Name : Mohd FAISAL
Father Name : MOHD. ASLAM
Mother Name : ZAHIDA PARVEEN
Class :10 | Section : D

27/03/2011
Name : AUM KRISHNA BINDHANI
Father Name : PROMOD KR. BINDHANI
Mother Name : PUNYA MAYEE BINDHANI
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : E

28/03/2010
Name : VANSH MALHOTRA
Father Name : VIJAY MALHOTRA
Mother Name : SHIVANI MALHOTRA
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : E

27/03/2005
Name : MAYANK SHARMA
Father Name : VINEET SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHU SHARMA
Class :6 | Section : D

29/03/2005
Name : TANMAY CHAUHAN
Father Name : RAJ BHUSHAN CHAUHAN
Mother Name : VINOD A CHAUHAN
Class :6 | Section : E

27/03/2001
Name : Vriddhi Kulshreshtha
Father Name : Vivek Kulshreshtha
Mother Name : Nishi Kulshreshtha
Class :9 | Section : A

31/03/2001
Name : PRERNA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : KUMUD KUMARI
Class :10 | Section : C

31/03/2000
Name : GARIMA PARASHAR
Father Name : RAVI KANT PARASHAR
Mother Name : SEEMA PARASHAR
Class :9 | Section : B

28/03/2012
Name : SHIVANSH SINGH
Father Name : MR. KUNWAR NAINITAL SINGH
Mother Name : MS. RAJNI
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : A

28/03/2012
Name : VAIBHAV PUJARI
Father Name : MR. JAGDISH CHAND PUJARI
Mother Name : MS. REKHA PUJARI
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : D

30/03/2012
Name : FALAK
Father Name : MR.HEMANT KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. HEMLATA
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : E

27/03/2012
Name : JANVI CHOUDHARY
Father Name : MR.SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS.MAMTA
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : E

28/03/2000
Name : MANISHA SHARMA
Father Name : PAWAN SHARMA
Mother Name : RITU SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : A

28/03/2000
Name : DHEERAJ
Father Name : ANAND PRAKASH
Mother Name : DEVENDER KAUR
Class :11 | Section : A

31/03/2000
Name : ARCHANA
Father Name : SUBODH SINGH
Mother Name : POONAM POONAM
Class :11 | Section : C

31/03/2001
Name : Mohd FAISAL
Father Name : MOHD. ASLAM
Mother Name : ZAHIDA PARVEEN
Class :11 | Section : D

31/03/2001
Name : PRERNA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : KUMUD KUMARI
Class :11 | Section : C

27/03/2001
Name : Vriddhi Kulshreshtha
Father Name : Vivek Kulshreshtha
Mother Name : Nishi Kulshreshtha
Class :10 | Section : A

31/03/2000
Name : GARIMA PARASHAR
Father Name : RAVI KANT PARASHAR
Mother Name : SEEMA PARASHAR
Class :10 | Section : B

27/03/2004
Name : AAYUSH KHANEJA
Father Name : MR. CHANDER PRAKASH KHANEJA
Mother Name : MS. SONAL KHANEJA
Class :8 | Section : A

27/03/2004
Name : CHANPREET SINGH
Father Name : LATE GURPREET SINGH
Mother Name : RAVINDER KAUR
Class :8 | Section : B

29/03/2004
Name : DHRUV KAUSHIK
Father Name : D.K. SHARMA
Mother Name : KIRAN SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : D

30/03/2003
Name : RAGHAV GUPTA
Father Name : DEEPAK GUPTA
Mother Name : ARPANA GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : D

29/03/2004
Name : SHUBH MITTAL
Father Name : PARDEEP AGARWAL
Mother Name : RACHNA AGARWAL
Class :8 | Section : D

27/03/2005
Name : MAYANK SHARMA
Father Name : VINEET SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHU SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : D

29/03/2005
Name : TANMAY CHAUHAN
Father Name : RAJ BHUSHAN CHAUHAN
Mother Name : VINOD A CHAUHAN
Class :7 | Section : E

30/03/2005
Name : VANSHIKA JAIN
Father Name : SANDEEP JAIN
Mother Name : AMITA JAIN
Class :6 | Section : B

29/03/2006
Name : DAKSH MEHRA
Father Name : MANOJ MEHRA
Mother Name : MAMTA MEHRA
Class :6 | Section : D

27/03/2006
Name : SUKIRTI SHRIVASTAV
Father Name : RAMESH SHRIVASTAV
Mother Name : LEKHA SHRIVASTAV
Class :6 | Section : E

29/03/2007
Name : HIMANSHI KATHURIA
Father Name : RAKESH KATHURIA
Mother Name : SANYA KATHURIA
Class :5 | Section : B

29/03/2008
Name : DEVANSH BANSAL
Father Name : HEMANSHU BANSAL
Mother Name : SOMYA BANSAL
Class :4 | Section : A

30/03/2007
Name : MUDIT MEHTA
Father Name : MANOJ MEHTA
Mother Name : POOJA MEHTA
Class :4 | Section : B

30/03/2008
Name : RIYA NAIB
Father Name : PAWAN NAIB
Mother Name : SHALINI NAIB
Class :4 | Section : B

31/03/2008
Name : RIDHIMA AGGARWAL
Father Name : VIVEK KUMAR AGGARWAL
Mother Name : SHWETA AGGARWAL
Class :4 | Section : C

28/03/2009
Name : DHAIRYA AGGARWAL
Father Name : ANKUR AGGARWAL
Mother Name : DOLLY AGGARWAL
Class :3 | Section : A

30/03/2009
Name : AKSHAY MULTANIA
Father Name : AMIT KR MULTANIA
Mother Name : SAVITA MULTANIA
Class :3 | Section : B

29/03/2010
Name : Bhavya Sharma
Father Name : Vivek Sharma
Mother Name : Prarthna Sharma
Class :2 | Section : C

29/03/2010
Name : Shivansh Bansal
Father Name : Ashish Bansal
Mother Name : Shikha Bansal
Class :2 | Section : C

29/03/2010
Name : shreya Aggarwal
Father Name : Sachin Aggarwal
Mother Name : Shama Aggarwal
Class :2 | Section : C

27/03/2010
Name : ARJUN MALIK
Father Name : Mr.DEEPAK MALIK
Mother Name : Mrs.KOMAL MALIK
Class :2 | Section : F

27/03/2011
Name : AUM KRISHNA BINDHANI
Father Name : PROMOD KR. BINDHANI
Mother Name : PUNYA MAYEE BINDHANI
Class :1 | Section : E

28/03/2010
Name : VANSH MALHOTRA
Father Name : VIJAY MALHOTRA
Mother Name : SHIVANI MALHOTRA
Class :1 | Section : E

28/03/2012
Name : SHIVANSH SINGH
Father Name : MR. KUNWAR NAINITAL SINGH
Mother Name : MS. RAJNI
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : A

28/03/2012
Name : VAIBHAV PUJARI
Father Name : MR. JAGDISH CHAND PUJARI
Mother Name : MS. REKHA PUJARI
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : D

30/03/2012
Name : FALAK
Father Name : MR.HEMANT KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. HEMLATA
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : E

27/03/2012
Name : JANVI CHOUDHARY
Father Name : MR.SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS.MAMTA
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : E

29/03/2012
Name : DIVJOT SINGH
Father Name : MR.DALBIR SINGH
Mother Name : MRS. HARMEET KAUR
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : A

31/03/2013
Name : NIDHI
Father Name : MR.RAVI KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. JASODA
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Additional Instructions for candidates selected under First list for Pre School (General Category) 2017-18.

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER WAITING LIST (GENERAL CATEGORY) FOR PRE SCHOOL 2017-18

      Download
  • INSTRUCTIONS FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION IN PRE-SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY) 2017-18

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION IN PRE -SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY) 2017-18

      Download
  • ****** DUE TO SOME UNAVOIDABLE CIRCUMSTANCES THERE IS CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF DRAW OF LOTS FOR - PRE SCHOOL CLASS UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY SESSION 2017-18 FROM 1: 00 PM TO 9:00 A.M. ON 07/03/2017***** rest all instructions remains same...

     
  • ****LIST OF ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR DRAW OF LOTS FOR PRE SCHOOL CLASS - GENERAL CATEGORY ON 07/03/2017 ****

      Download
  • **** INSTRUCTIONS DRAW OF LOTS FOR CLASS PRE-SCHOOL 2017-18 - GENERAL CATEGORY ON 07/03/2017 ****

      Download
  • FINAL PRACTICAL SCHEDULE CLASS XI 2016-17

      Download
  • Class IX ( SA-II Examination) Date Sheet 2016-17

      Download
  • Class VIII( SA-II Examination) and Class XI ( Annual Examination)

    Date Sheet 2016-17

      Download
  • Class VI-VII Summative Assessment-II Datesheet 2016-2017

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Science Sample Paper-2

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Science Sample Paper-1

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Social Science Sample Paper

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Hindi Sample Paper

      Download
  • Class X Mathematics Assignment

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-4

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-3

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-2

      Download
  • Class X SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-1

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-7

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-6

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-5

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-4

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-3

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-2

      Download
  • Class IX SA-2 Maths Sample Paper-1

      Download
  • NEW REVISED ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR PRE- SCHOOL CLASS FOR OPEN SEATS FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

      Download
  • DATE SHEET : CLASS 12 CBSE : AISSCE PRACTICAL EXAMINATION- 2016-17

      Download
  • OTBA MATERIAL FOR CLASS IX (2016-17)- SUBJECT SOCIAL SCIENCE

      Download
  • OTBA MATERIAL FOR CLASS IX(2016-17)- SUBJECT SCIENCE

      Download
  • OTBA MATERIAL FOR CLASS IX (2016-17) - SUBJECT MATHEMATICS

      Download
  • OTBA MATERIAL FOR CLASS IX (2016-17) - SUBJECT HINDI

      Download
  • OTBA MATERIAL FOR CLASS IX (2016-17)- SUBJECT ENGLISH

      Download
  • DATESHEET PRE SUMMATIVE ASSESSMENT (2016-17) : CLASS X

      Download
  • Class XI - Credit : 7 & 8 Datesheet

      Download
  • DateSheet PreBoard-2 class XII

      Download
  • Congratulations!! to

    Moazzam Farooque CLASS X

    Rajat Verma CLASS X

    Priyanshi Singh CLASS X

    Akanksha CLASS X

    for securing first position in "Jingle All the Way ", an interschool event organised by DAV Sreshtha Vihar held in October 2016

      Download
  • PRACTICAL EXAMINATION CLASS XI EXTENSIVE CREDIT

      Download
  • Practical Examination DateSheet Class XII

      Download
  • Dear Parents,

    The needs of the child come first and the child’s needs form the basis of all our interactions. We believe that both school and parent really want what’s best for their child....

      Download
  • MISSION STATEMENT

    In the next 3 years, the school will aim at raising ‘Health Awareness’ in its students, parents and staff members. The concentration would be on ‘Health Issues’ arising out of modern Lifestyle Disorders; specifically ‘Eye and Oral Health’ in Primary Class Studentsand ‘Diabetes and Hypertension’ in students from Class VI –  

  • Dear Parents,

    We wish to share and apprise all of you with the following important points in favour of safety and security of your children

      Download